SPOUSE/PARTNER LINKED BY A PARTNERSHIP EQUIVALENT TO A MARRIAGE - PARTNER LINKED BY A REGISTERED PARTNERSHIP IN
ACCORDANCE WITH A LAW – CHILDREN UNDER 18 YEARS OLD OF A PERSON WHO IS NOT A CITIZEN OF BELGIUM/ THE UNION/EEA
EŞ İLE : Belçika, Avrupa Birliği(AB) veya Avrupa Ekonomik Alanı (AEA) üye ülke vatandaşı olmayan EŞİN yanına Aile Birleşimi
ANNE-BABA İLE : 18 yaşından küçük çocuğun Belçika, AB veya AEA üye ülke vatandaşı olmayan EBEVEYNİN yanına Aile Birleşimi vizesi
Not: Belcika’daki aile birleşimi yapacağınız kişi Türk vatandaşı ise bu listeyi kullanınız.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Gerekli belgeler listesi / Required Documents
-Geçerli pasaport : Pasaport 10 yıldan eski olmamalıdır. Pasaportun başvuru tarihinden itibaren bir sene daha gecerliliği
olmalıdır. Pasaportun içerisinde en az 2 adet boş vize sayfası bulunmalıdır. Yeni pasaportun ve varsa daha önceden alınmış eski
pasaportların bütün işlenmiş sayfalarının fotokopileri çekilmelidir. (kimlik bilgileri, geçerlilik süreleri, varsa vizeli ve mühürlü
sayfalar, vb.) Yukarıdaki şartlarla uyumlu olmayan pasaportlar iade edilecektir.
-Valid Passport, The passport should still be valid 1 year further from application date; photocopy of all pages of the passport
containing stamps and visas). Passport must have sufficient space for a visa to be inserted; at least two empty pages are
required. If your passport does not comply with the above your application will be returned to you.
-2 adet dikkatlice doldurulmuş ve imzalanmış vize başvuru formu (formun Ingilizce, Fransızca, Almanca veya Flemenkçe
doldurulması gerekir.) Vize basvuru formları asağıdaki web adresinden temin edilebilir.
http://www.vfsglobal.com/belgium/turkey/familyreunification_visaapplicationform.html
-Two fully completed and signed visa application forms (Please complete it in French, Dutch, German or English).
-Sonuç Belgesi : Başvurunuzun hangi yabancı dilde incelenmesini istediğinize dair imzalanmış dil seçim belgesi. Bu belge
asağıdaki web adresinden temin edilebilir.
http://www.vfsglobal.com/belgium/turkey/familyreunification_visaapplicationform.html
-Signed declaration form to choose the language you prefer for the treatment of your visa application.
-Standartlara uygun (yüz görünür), yeni çekilmiş, beyaz fonlu üç adet vesikalık fotoğraf (35X45 ebatlarında). Fotoğrafın arkasına
isim soyisim yazılması gerekir.
-Recent photographs (not older than 6 months) 35x45 in colour, preferably biometric type with white background. Please write
your name and last name on the back of the photographs you submit along with your application. Total 3 Photos.
-Aile birleşimi talep ettiğiniz kişiye ait oturum izni, kimlik kartı veya yabancılar için oturum kartının okunaklı fotokopisi (CIRE, CIE,
card A, B, C, D, F or F+)
-Clear copy of of spouse’s or parents’ residence permit, identity card or residence card for foreign nationals (CIRE, CIE, card A,
B, C, D, F or F+).
-Aile birleşimi talep ettiğiniz kişiye ait Belçika’daki belediyeden medeni hal dökümü. Bu evrağın üstünde eşin bugüne kadarki tüm
evlilikleri belirtilmelidir.(Extrait récent du Registre de la Population ou Extrait du Registre National de la personne physique).
-A recent family record of the person being accompanied or joined from the municipal authority in Belgium. This document
should indicate the name of your spouse history of his / her previous marriages. (Extrait récent du Registre de la Population du
conjoint/parent en Belgique comprenant l’historique de son état civil – Recent uittreksel uit het bevolkingregister van de
echtgeno(o)t(e)/ouders in België met vermelding van de historiek van de burgerlijke stand).
-Başvuru sahibi için nüfustan yeni tarihli, kendisine ait tüm evlilik, boşanma, eş vefatlarını ve kardeşlerini gösteren vukuatlı nüfus
kayıt örneği + Belçika resmi dillerinden birisine veya İngilizce’ye tercümesi.
-A recent document from the Population Register indicating civil status of applicant (details about previous marriages, deaths
and divorces, if any). This document should be presented along with official translation in one of the national languages of
Belgium or in English.
-Basvuru sahibine ait Formül A- Uluslararası Doğum Kayıt Örneği ve Formül B Uluslararası Evlenme Kayıt Örnegi + 2 fotokopisi.
-Nufüs: International Birth certificate Form A + International marriage certificate Form B + 2 photocopies.
-Yasalara uygun kayıtlı bir bereberlik mevcutsa bu beraberliği resmi şekilde kanıtlayın.
-Partners linked by a registered partnership in accordance with a law should : give an official proof of this partnership.
-Daha önceden boşanmalar var ise:
>Türkiye’de gerçekleşen boşanmalar için : Belçika resmi dillerinden birine veya İngilizce’ye yeminli tercüman tarafından tercüme
edilmiş, Dışişleri Bakanlığı veya adli mahkeme tarafından onaylanmış (apostille) boşanma kararının aslı ve fotokopisi. Eğer çocuk
bu işlemde yer almaktaysa çocuğun velayetinin kime ait olduğu belirtilmelidir.
>Belçika’da gerçekleşen boşanmalar için: Belçika’dan boşanma kararı aslı ve fotokopisi.
>Vefat etme durumu söz konusu ise : Uluslararası Ölüm Kayıt Örneği (Formül C) aslı ve 2 adet fotokopisi.
-In case spouses/parents had previous marriages earlier:
>Divorce in Turkey: An official copy of the parents’ divorce ruling or divorce certificate. If children are included in this ruling, it
should be indicated to which parent the custody of the child/children has been granted. Its translation by a sworn translator in
one of the official languages of Belgium or in English. The translation must be authorized by a notary and the Turkish Foreign
Ministry or the Judicial Court (apostille)+2 photocopies.
>Divorce in Belgium: An official copy of the divorce ruling or divorce certificate from Belgium, a certified copy + 2 photocopies.
>If widowed : International death certificate (C Form) + 2 photocopies.
-Ankara/İstanbul Adli Sicil Müdürlüğü tarafından Belçika resmi dillerinden biriyle yazılmış 6 ayı geçmemiş Dışişleri Bakanlığı veya
adli mahkeme tarafından onaylanmış (apostille) adli sicil kaydı aslı ve fotokopisi.
-A certificate of good conduct dating from no more than six months written in a foreign language from the Judicial Records
Directorate in Ankara/İstanbul + 2 photocopies. It must be certified by the Foreign Ministry or the Judicial Court (apostille).
Evet
Hayır
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
-Yaş büyütmesi yapılmış ise, bununla ilgili mahkeme kararı, kararın Belçika resmi dillerinden birisine veya İngilizce’ye yeminli
tercüman tarafından tercümesi, tercümenin Dışişleri Bakanlığı veya adli mahkeme tarafından Apostille ile onaylatılması
gerekmektedir.
-“If age has been legally increased, the relevant court ruling, its translation by a sworn translator in one of the official languages
of Belgium or in English. The translation needs to be authorized by a notary and the Turkish Foreign Ministry or the Judicial Court
(apostille) + 2 photocopies.
-Başvuru sahibine refakat eden, 18 yaşından küçük çocuk var ise: çocukların A formülü doğum kayıt örneği ve Türkiye’deki anne,
baba ya da vasisinin “çocuğum yurt dışında temelli kalabilir” diye noter tasdikli muvafakatname, Belçika resmi dillerinden
birisine veya İngilizce’ye yeminli tercüman tarafından tercümesi, tercümenin Dışişleri Bakanlığı veya adli mahkeme tarafından
Apostille ile onaylatılması gerekmektedir.
-If there are accompanying children under 18 traveling with the applicant: The child’s “Formula A official copy of the birth
certificate” + photocopy. Notarized permission letter from the parents or guardian in Turkey with the statement: “I allow my
child to live abroad with his father / her mother…“, its translation in one of the official languages of Belgium or in English. This
document must be approved by the Foreign Ministry or the Judicial Court. (apostille) + 2photocopies.
-Eş evlendiği tarihte 18 yaşından küçük ise, anne ve babanın evlenmeye rıza belgesi gerekmektedir. Belge Belçika resmi
dillerinden birisine veya İngilizce’ye yeminli tercüman tarafından tercüme edilmiş ve Dışişleri Bakanlığı veya adli mahkeme
tarafından onaylatılmış olmalıdır. (Apostille) Aslı ve 2 fotokopisi.
-Eş evlendiği tarihte 17 yaşından küçük ise, Türkiye’de mahkeme onayı gerekmektedir. Belge Belçika resmi dillerinden birisine
veya İngilizce’ye yeminli tercüman tarafından tercüme edilmeli ve Apostille ile onaylatılmalıdır.
-If you are under the age of 18 at the time of your marriage, you need to provide a declaration of consent from your parents. If
you are under the age of 17 at the time of your marriage, a magisterial decree is required .
In both cases these documents must be translated into French, Dutch, German or English by a sworn translator. The translation
needs to be authorized by a notary and the Turkish Foreign Ministry (apostille) + 2 photocopies.
-Belçika Elçiliği veya Konsolosluğu tarafından belirlenen bir doktordan alınmış Sağlık Raporu, 6 aydan daha eski olmamalı aslı ve 2
fotokopisi, Anlaşmalı doktor listesini aşağıdaki web adresinden bulabilirsiniz :
http://www.vfsglobal.com/belgium/turkey/pdf/Doctors_list_tr.pdf
-A medical certificate, obtained from the doctor designated by the Embassy of Belgium or Consulate General of Belgium (recent,
not older than 6 months) and 2 photocopies
-Belçika’daki evin yeterliliğini gösterir belge: Aile birleşimi talep ettiğiniz kişiye ait ; belediyeye kaydettirilmiş kira kontratı veya
noter onaylı tapu belgesi.
-Proof of sufficient lodging in Belgium: registered rental contract or a proof of propriety (notary act).
-Belçika’da yanına gidilecek kişinin bağlı olduğu sigorta kurumundan, Belçika’ya gidecek aile ferdi veya fertlerinin Belçika
topraklarına girdiği anda sigorta kapsamına alınacağını belirten sağlık sigortası.(Mutuelle)
-Proof of medical insurance coverage the alien in Belgium for himself /herself as well as family members traveling to Belgium.
- Aile birleşimi talep ettiğiniz kişinin Belçika’da geliri olduğuna dair kanıt. (son 1 yıla ait aylık maaş bordroları ya da son yıla ait
vergi beyannamesi) (avertissement-extrait de rôle des impôts / aanslagbiljet van het jaar voorafgaand).
-Proof of income of the person being accompanied or joined residing in Belgium (pay slip for the last 1 year or tax clearance of
the last year (avertissement-extrait de rôle des impôts / aanslagbiljet van het jaar voorafgaand).
-Bütün evrakların fotokopisi (Bütün evrakları yukarıdaki sıralamaya göre sunmanız gerekmektedir).
-Photocopy of the complete file (the documents listed above must be organized in the mentioned order).
-Vize ve servis ücreti (nakit ve Türk lirası olarak başvuru ofisimizde ödenecektir).
-Service fee amount (to be paid in cash in Turkish Liras).
Not: Bunun ayrıntılı bir liste olmadığını unutmayınız / Please note: This is not an exhaustive list
Belçika Elçiliği, Ankara / Belçika Başkonsolosluğu, İstanbul gerekli gördüğü takdirde başka ek belgeler talep etme hakkına
sahiptir. Lütfen unutmayınız ki Vize/Göçmenlik Bürosu çalışanı gerektiğinde başvuru sonuçlandırmadan önce Belçika Elçiliği,
Ankara’da veya Belçika Başkonsolosluğu, İstanbul’da bireysel mülakata çağırabilir.
The Embassy of Belgium, Ankara / Consulate General of Belgium, Istanbul has the right to ask for any other additional
documents it considers necessary.Please note that a Visa / Immigration officer may require a personal interview at The
Embassy of Belgium Ankara or Consulate General of Belgium, in Istanbul respectively, prior to a decision being taken on your
application.
Not: yukarıda belirtilen belgelerin verilmiş olması vizenin verileceğini garanti etmez / Note: the provision of all the documents
listed above, in no way guarantees that a visa will be granted.
Başvuru sahibinin imzası / Name and Signature of Applicant
VAC personelin imzası / Name and Signature of VFS Staff
Download

SPOUSE/PARTNER LINKED BY A PARTNERSHIP