49
40
35
32
39
14
14
27
12
15A
11
9
93
2B
8
7
1
2
22
20
4
3
19
38
43
82
TO 33
21
58
18
56
55
81
54
48
70
80
47 46
45
113
114
53
60
33
107
57
106
52
71
110
111
49
51
50
67
1A
83
44
TO 27
TO 33
6
5
85
86
59
23
5A
88
90
91
TO 27
104
35
89 87
14
73
1
75
33
28
29
40
24
17
92
26
34
25
14
7
42
30
41
10
74
36
31
13
76
75
37
84
69
54
68
108
109
38
71
64
77
2A
78
79
66
72
65
61
62
63
1A
®
ME3500
Magnetic Drilling System
Service Parts List
REV.
1.03
Item
Description
Part No
1
1A
2
2A
2B
3
3A
4
4A
5
5A
6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
11A
12
13
13A
14
15D
17
18
19
20
21A
22
23A
24
24A
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53A
Set screw m5x6
Set screw m8x8
Arbor shaft v2
Arbor shaft v1
Arbor shaft no lnl v2
Oil seal v2
Oil seal v1
Spring v2
Spring v1
Main drive spindle v2
Main drive spindle v1
Woodruff key m5x5x10
Oil seal 22x32x7
Gearbox case v2
Gearbox case v1
Bearing 6003
Snap ring r35
Circlip s17 v2
Bearing race v1
Final drive gear
Circlip s14 v2
Nut m14 v1
Bearing 608zz
1st drive gear ass
Coolant connector
Inter gear plate
Fan shroud
Bearing 609zz
Armature 230v
Screw m5x55
Field assembly 230v
Motor housing v2
Motor housing v1
Brush holder
Carbon brush (pr)
Brush cover
Hex head bolt m5x40
Washer m5
Conduit gland
Motor cord
Cord sheath
Cord clip
Screw m4x16
Screw m8x16
Gear rack
Slide plate
Hex head bolt m6x20
Coolant tank hanger
Flat washer m5
Electrical connector
Coolant tank
Coolant tap
Coolant clear tube
Conduit gland
Main body assembly
Set screw m5x20
Nut m5
Thumb screw m5x16
Gib strip tensioner
Gib strip pair
Electro magnet switch
Main motor switch 230v
ME3501
ME3501A
ME3502
ME3502A
ME3502B
ME3503
ME3503A
ME3504
ME3504A
ME3505
ME3505A
ME3506
ME3507
ME3508
ME3508A
ME3509
ME3510
ME3511
ME3511A
ME3512
ME3513
ME3513A
ME3514
ME3515D
ME3517
ME3518
ME3519
ME3520
ME3521A
ME3522
ME3523A
ME3524
ME3524A
ME3525
ME3526
ME3527
ME3528
ME3529
ME3530
ME3531
ME3532
ME3533
ME3534
ME3535
ME3536
ME3537
ME3538
ME3539
ME3540
ME3541
ME3542
ME3543
ME3544
ME3545
ME3546
ME3547
ME3548
ME3549
ME3550
ME3551
ME3552
ME3553A
Qty
List €
Item
Description
Part No
Qty
List €
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
5
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
2
1
2
1
1
0.95
0.95
74.95
64.96
64.96
6.00
6.00
6.00
6.00
44.95
44.95
1.95
1.95
38.95
38.95
11.95
1.95
1.95
7.43
23.95
1.95
5.14
11.95
37.43
7.85
29.95
5.75
11.95
84.95
0.95
49.95
39.95
39.95
8.95
18.95
1.95
1.15
0.95
7.00
9.65
9.65
1.55
0.95
0.95
38.95
111.86
0.95
5.95
0.95
0.95
9.95
8.95
2.35
4.95
98.45
0.95
0.95
2.35
11.45
29.95
28.95
44.85
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70B
71
72
73
73A
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
104
106
107
108
109
111
113
114
Bushing 32x2x12
Flat washer 38x10x2.5
Switch plate
Hex bolt m4x16
Spring washer m6
Hex bolt m6x16
Switch plate bar
Crank spindle
Crank handle
Handle grip
Rear cover plate
Screw m4x8
Wire lead 16 awg
Gib strip - see 51
Main rectifier
Nut m4
Power cord 230v eu
Screw m4x25
Electro magnet
Arbor support v2
Arbor support v1
Arbor support bearing
Spring washer m8
Hex head screw m8x70
Wrench m8
Hex wrench m2.5
Hex wrench m4
Flat washer m6x13x1
Butterfly screw m6x10
Safety guard
Safety chain
Electrical connector
Nut
Flat washer 12x24x2.5
O ring 7.5x1.5
Screw m5x12
Motor fixing plate
Flat head screw m4x10
Motor back cover plate
Hex head bolt m8x60
Screw m4x10
Locating block
Flat washer
Spring washer
Screw
Star washer
Spring washer
Strain relief
Cord protector inner
ME3554
ME3555
ME3556
ME3557
ME3558
ME3559
ME3560
ME3561
ME3562
ME3563
ME3564
ME3565
ME3566
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
4
4
10.45
0.95
28.95
0.95
0.95
1.15
4.95
44.95
9.95
4.85
18.95
0.95
1.15
ME3568
ME3569
ME3570B
ME3571
ME3572
ME3573
ME3573A
ME3574
ME3575
ME3576
ME3577
ME3578
ME3579
ME3580
ME3581
ME3582
ME3583
ME3584
ME3585
ME3586
ME3587
ME3588
ME3589
ME3590
ME3591
ME3592
ME3593
ME35104
ME35106
ME35107
ME35108
ME35109
ME35111
ME35113
ME35114
1
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
3
1
1
1
28.95
0.95
9.65
0.95
191.86
32.95
32.95
17.85
0.95
1.15
3.95
1.95
1.95
0.95
1.95
16.95
9.95
0.95
0.95
0.95
0.95
1.21
3.95
0.95
3.95
0.95
0.95
0.91
0.96
0.96
0.51
0.96
0.96
0.51
0.34
Evolution Power Tools Ltd
Venture One, Longacre Close, Holbrook Ind Estate, Sheffield, S20 3FR, UK
Tel: +44 (0) 870 609 2297 Fax: +44 (0) 114 247 3339 www.evolutionpowertools.com
®
ME3500
Magnetic Drilling System
Service Parts List
REV.
1.03
Download

ME3500 - svarecky